Products

View as  
 
  • Manual Fiber Polarization Controllers is made by the principle of birefringence generated by optical fiber under the action of external force. The three rings are equivalent to λ/4, λ/2 and λ/4 wave plates respectively. The light wave passes through the λ/4 wave plate and is converted into linearly polarized light, and then the polarization direction is adjusted by the λ/2 wave plate. The polarization state of the linearly polarized light is changed to an arbitrary polarization state via a λ/4 wave plate. The delay effect caused by the birefringence effect is mainly determined by the cladding radius of the fiber, the radius of the fiber surround and the wavelength of the light wave.

  • The 1450/1550/1660nm 1x3 Raman Filter WDM for DTS Systems Module is manufactured by using thin-film filter technology, it used to separate and combine different signal wavelengths at 1450nm, 1550nm, and 1660nm (or 1650nm). This 1x3 Raman Filter WDM with low insertion loss and high isolation Characteristic. It's widely used in Raman DTS systems or other fiber test or measurement systems.

  • The 1030nm DFB Fiber Coupled Laser Diode module is a cost effective, highly coherent laser diode. The DFB laser diode chip is packaged in an industry standard hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package with TEC and PD Built in.

  • The 850nm 10mW Superluminescent Diode sld diode is a light source for ophthalmic and medical OCT application, fiber transmission systems, fiber optic gyros, fiber optic sensors,optical coherence tomography, optical measurements. The diode is packaged in 14-pin standard butterfly package with monitor photodiode and thermo-electric cooler (TEC). Module is pigtailed with single mode polarization maintaining fiber and connectorized by FC/APC connector.

  • The 1653nm DFB Laser Diode For CH4 Sensing delivers reliable,Stable wavelength and high power output,With collimating lens. This single longitudinal mode laser is designed specifically for gas sensing applications targeting Methane(CH4). The narrow linewidth output improves application performance across a wide range of operating conditions.

  • The 450nm 3W High Power Fiber Coupled Laser SMA905 is widely used in Lab Research Testing, laser pumping, medical, printing, material processing.