Products

View as  
 
  • The 1270nm To 1610nm CWDM 20mW SM Or PM Fiber Coupled Laser cover customer selection of large wavelengths from 1260nm to 1650nm which are fabricated in a hermetically sealed 14-pin butterfly package.We also have full customer selection of output powers, package types and output fibers of SM fibers, PM fibers and other special fibers.

  • 976nm 980nm Laser Diode 400mW Pump fiber coupled line of single mode, cooled 980 nm pump lasers deliver up to 700mW of fiber-coupled power. The modules are packaged using the unique, patent pending technology for permanent fiber alignment. provided superior end-of-life optical and electrical performance, achieved by maintaining a highly stable, all-axis alignment lock between the laser chip and the tip of the single-mode fiber. The hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package is available with a fiber Bragg grating and includes thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, monitor photodiode. The fiber Bragg grating precisely locks the center wavelength over extended power and temperature range. Center wavelengths in the range of 976 nm to 980 nm are available with tight wavelength control.

  • Welcome to buy Hi1060 Fiber Coupled 1310nm Fiber Laser Module from us. Every request from customers is being replied within 24 hours.

  • You can rest assured to buy C-band Erbium-doped Fiber Pre-amplifier Module from our factory and we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

  • The 1mm Active Area InGaAs PIN photodiode for near-infrared light detection. Features include high speed, high sensitivity, low noise, and spectral responses ranging from 1100nm to 1650nm Suitable for a wide range of applications including optical communication, analysis, and measurement.

  • The 1550nm Continuous Swept Wavelength Laser Module adopts a dedicated semiconductor laser chip to realize high-speed scanning wavelength laser output from a single-mode fiber. The professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control ensure the safe and stable operation of the laser. Desktop or modular packaging is available.

 ...34567...39