Products

View as  
 
  • This 1270nm 5mW TO-CAN DFB Laser Diode is a product operable over a broad temperature range with a low temperature-wavelength coefficient. It is well suited for applications such as communications research, interferometry, and optical reflectometry for distance measurement in fiber or free space. Each device undergoes testing and burn-in. This laser comes packaged in a 5.6 mm TO Can. It contains an integrated aspheric focusing lens in the cap, allowing the focus spot and numerical aperture (NA) to be matched to SMF-28e+ fiber.

  • The C-band Narrow Linewidth Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly ITLA has excellent optical performance in terms of high output power stability, high side-mode-suppression ratio (SMSR), ultra-narrow laser linewidth, low relative intensity noise (RIN), and high wavelength control accuracy. These high specifications make the ITLA very suitable for applications of advanced optical communication systems, test and measurement, fiberoptic sensing networks, especially on 40Gbps and 100 Gbps high data rate with advanced modulation scheme optic systems.

  • The 1653.7nm 18mW DFB TO-CAN Laser Diode For CH4 Sensing delivers reliable,Stable wavelength and high power output,With collimating lens. This single longitudinal mode laser is designed specifically for gas sensing applications targeting Methane(CH4). The narrow linewidth output improves application performance across a wide range of operating conditions.

  • The 450nm 20W Multimode Pigtailed Laser Diode offer up to 20W output power from a 105um fiber. The diode laser maintains its unparalleled reliability and efficiency by coupling high-brightness, high-power single-emitter diodes with a proprietary optical design for efficient fiber coupling.

  • The 1310nm Superluminescent Diodes SLD is highly qualified SLEDs for a diverse range of Fiber Optic Gyroscopes(FOG) applications. These SLEDs can operate over demanding temperature ranges, increased shock/vibrations levels, and have verified long lifetimes due to their use in defense and space environments.

  • The 1270nm To 1610nm CWDM 20mW SM Or PM Fiber Coupled Laser cover customer selection of large wavelengths from 1260nm to 1650nm which are fabricated in a hermetically sealed 14-pin butterfly package.We also have full customer selection of output powers, package types and output fibers of SM fibers, PM fibers and other special fibers.

 ...34567...42