Laser Components

View as  
 
  • The 940nm 10mW VCSEL Laser Diode is a standard Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) in ready to use fiber coupled packages. it is in a small package TO56, Modulation and width >2GHz. We offer the 940nm 10mW VCSEL Laser Diode with multi-mode optical fiber 50um or 62.5um core optical fiber.

  • This 1270nm 5mW TO-CAN DFB Laser Diode is a product operable over a broad temperature range with a low temperature-wavelength coefficient. It is well suited for applications such as communications research, interferometry, and optical reflectometry for distance measurement in fiber or free space. Each device undergoes testing and burn-in. This laser comes packaged in a 5.6 mm TO Can. It contains an integrated aspheric focusing lens in the cap, allowing the focus spot and numerical aperture (NA) to be matched to SMF-28e+ fiber.

  • This 1290nm 5mW TO-CAN DFB Laser Diode is a product operable over a broad temperature range with a low temperature-wavelength coefficient. It is well suited for applications such as communications research, interferometry, and optical reflectometry for distance measurement in fiber or free space. Each device undergoes testing and burn-in. This laser comes packaged in a 5.6 mm TO Can. It contains an integrated aspheric focusing lens in the cap, allowing the focus spot and numerical aperture (NA) to be matched to SMF-28e+ fiber.

  • This 1310nm 5mW TO-CAN DFB Laser Diode is a product operable over a broad temperature range with a low temperature-wavelength coefficient. It is well suited for applications such as communications research, interferometry, and optical reflectometry for distance measurement in fiber or free space. Each device undergoes testing and burn-in. This laser comes packaged in a 5.6 mm TO Can. It contains an integrated aspheric focusing lens in the cap, allowing the focus spot and numerical aperture (NA) to be matched to SMF-28e+ fiber.

  • The 808nm 12W Chip on Carrier (COC) Laser Diodes are an excellent choice for customers seeking high power state-of-art performance in a low cost standard submount design. BoxOptronics provided across the wavelength range of 8XX to 9XX and come in a variety of configurations including single mode and multimode devices for both CW and pulsed operation. Applications for BoxOptronics’ COC devices include OEM medical, pump source, military targeting, OTDR, range finding and illumination. Custom wavelengths and configurations available upon request.

  • This 1550nm 5mW TO-CAN DFB Laser Diode is a product operable over a broad temperature range with a low temperature-wavelength coefficient. It is well suited for applications such as communications research, interferometry, and optical reflectometry for distance measurement in fiber or free space. Each device undergoes testing and burn-in. This laser comes packaged in a 5.6 mm TO Can. It contains an integrated aspheric focusing lens in the cap, allowing the focus spot and numerical aperture (NA) to be matched to SMF-28e+ fiber.

Customized Laser Components can be bought from Box Optronics. As one of the professional China Laser Components manufacturers and suppliers, we assist customers to provide better product solutions and optimize industry costs. Laser Components made in China is not only of high quality, but also cheap. You can wholesale our products at low prices. In addition, we also support bulk packaging. Our value is "customer first, service foremost, credibility foundation, win-win cooperation". For more info, welcome to visit our factory. Let us cooperate with each other to create a better future and mutual benefit.