DFB Butterfly Lasers Manufacturers

Box Optronics Distributed Feedback DFB butterfly Lasers are narrow line width, single-frequency laser diodes that use a corrugated wave guide throughout the active region of the laser cavity, These DFB butterfly laser diodes are housed in 14-pin butterfly package. They include fiber pigtails from 1 to 1.5 m in length, terminated with FC/APC connectors. Each butterfly package laser diode includes a data sheet with operating data for the particular unit, These laser have been widely used in C/DWDM systems,Fiber optical sensors, Laser sources, CATV systems, LAN, WAN and metro networks, NH3,CH4 Gas detection.


Box Optronics provide many options in DFB butterfly laser diodes, we have 1270nm~1610nm 1310nm 1550nm CWDM 10mW 20mW DFB butterfly laser diode, 1528.77~1610.06nm DWDM band Center Wavelengths ITU wavelength 10mW 2mW DFB butterfly laser diode, 1392nm 1512nm 1533nm 1567nm 1653nm 10mW butterfly laser diode for gas detection.

DFB butterfly Laser’s periodic structure acts as a distributed reflector, providing optical feedback and wavelength selection for the diode. This allows these lasers to achieve a 2 MHz or 0.1nm typical line width with an excellent side mode suppression ratio (40 dB typical). These DFB lasers are designed for mode-hop-free, continuous current tuning from 15 °C to 35 °C. These diodes can be both temperature and current tuned to achieve the desired operating wavelength with typical output powers of 10mW~100mW for the CWDM, DWDM devices.
View as  
 
  • The 1064nm Single Mode Fiber Coupled DFB Laser Diode utilizes a planar construction with chip on subcarrier. The high power chip is hermetically sealed in a epoxy-free and flux-free 14-pin butterfly package and fitted with a thermistor, thermoelectric cooler, and monitor diode. This 1064nm DFB laser diode provides a noise-free narrowband spectrum, even under changes in temperature, drive current, and optical feedback. Wavelength selection is available for applications that require the highest performance in spectrum control with the highest available powers.

  • The 1270nm To 1610nm CWDM 20mW SM Or PM Fiber Coupled Laser cover customer selection of large wavelengths from 1260nm to 1650nm which are fabricated in a hermetically sealed 14-pin butterfly package.We also have full customer selection of output powers, package types and output fibers of SM fibers, PM fibers and other special fibers.

  • The DWDM DFB Butterfly analog Laser Diode is a Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) laser for analog applications. It features a distributed feedback chip that has been designed specifically for Radio Frequency (RF) applications. The DWDM DFB Butterfly analog Laser Diode has a wide temperature range for reliable performance in harsh node environments and narrow transmitter designs. It also features low adiabatic chirp to maximize signal quality in short and long lengths of fiber. The laser’s excellent inherent linearity minimizes degradation of the broadcast signals caused by quadrature amplitude modulated (QAM) channels. The versatile DWDM DFB Butterfly analog Laser Diode reduces cable network architecture fiber needs and lessens equipment requirements in the hub.

  • The DWDM 10mW DFB Butterfly Laser Diode is a high performance DFB laser diode. The center wavelengths are at DWDM wavelength grid (ITU grid) with 100GHz channel spacing. An InGaAs MQW (multi-quantum well) DFB (distributed feedback) laser chip is hermetically sealed inside a 14-pin butterfly package, fitted with thermistor, thermoelectric cooler (TEC), monitor photodiode and built-in optical isolator. This laser module has 2.5Gbps direct modulation bit rate. This product can be used in various OC-48 or STM-16 systems.

  • The following is about CWDM 10mW DFB Butterfly Laser Diode With TEC For Telecommunication related, I hope to help you better understand CWDM 10mW DFB Butterfly Laser Diode With TEC For Telecommunication. Welcome new and old customers to continue to cooperate with us to create a better future together!

  • The 10mW 20mW LAN WDM DFB Laser Diode consists of four wavelengths: 1273.55nm, 1277.89nm, 1282.26nm, 1286.66nm, 1291.10nm, 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm. Wavelength is temperature stabilized. The laser diodes are fabricated in a hermetic sealed 14-pin butterfly package, which contain TEC, thermistor, monitor PD and optical isolator. We also have full customer selection of output powers, package types and SM fibers, PM fibers and other special fibers. This module complies described in Telcordia GR-468-CORE requirement and in compliance with RoHS directives.

 12345...7 
Customized DFB Butterfly Lasers can be bought from Box Optronics. As one of the professional China DFB Butterfly Lasers manufacturers and suppliers, we assist customers to provide better product solutions and optimize industry costs. DFB Butterfly Lasers made in China is not only of high quality, but also cheap. You can wholesale our products at low prices. In addition, we also support bulk packaging. Our value is "customer first, service foremost, credibility foundation, win-win cooperation". For more info, welcome to visit our factory. Let us cooperate with each other to create a better future and mutual benefit.