850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source
  • 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source
  • 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source
  • 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source
  • 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

The 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source adopts semiconductor super radiant diode technology to output a broadband spectrum and at the same time has a higher output power. The working wavelength can be selected from 840nm 1310nm 1550nm and other wavelength, which is suitable for applications such as optical fiber sensing. We can provide communication interface and host computer software to facilitate the monitoring of the state of the light source.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

1. Introduction of 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

The 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source adopts semiconductor super radiant diode technology to output a broadband spectrum and at the same time has a higher output power. The working wavelength can be selected from 840nm 1310nm 1550nm and other wavelength, which is suitable for applications such as optical fiber sensing. We can provide communication interface and host computer software to facilitate the monitoring of the state of the light source.

2. Feature of 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

Ultra-wide spectrum;

Low spectral ripple;

Spectral flatness;

Customizable size.

3. Application of 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

Fiber sensor;

Medical imaging;

Fiber optic device testing.

4. Optical-Electrical Characteristic of 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

Parameters Unit Values Notes
Operating wavelength nm 850  
Output power mW 10  
Spectral power density dBm/nm ≥-25  
Spectral ripple dB < 0.2  
Short-term stability (15 minutes) dB ≤±0.02  
Long-term stability (8 hours) dB ≤±0.05  
Dimensions mm 195(W)×220(D)×120(H) Benchtop
150(W)×125(D)×30(H) Module
Power supply V AC 110~240V Benchtop
DC 5V/4A Module
Degree of polarization(DOP) dB ≤ 1  
Connector - FC/APC  
Fiber type - Hi780/PM fiber  
Communication Interface - DB9 Female(RS232)  
Operating temperature -20 ~ +55  
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85  

5. Optical Spectrum of 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

6. Deliver,Shipping And Serving of 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source

All products have been tested before shipping out;

All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)

We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);

If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;

If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;

Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;

The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.

7. FAQ

Q: What is the wavelength would you like?

A: 840nm 1310nm 1550nm wavelength.

Q: What is the requirement for the output power?

A: We have 0.2mW 0.3mW 1mW 2mW 10mW 15mW options, we can also our customize according to your requirement.

Q: About the package dimension, do you have any requirement?

A: We have the module type and benchtop for choice.

Hot Tags: 850nm 10mW SLD broadband light source, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Wholesale, Factory, Customized, Bulk, China, Made in China, Cheap, Low Price, Quality

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.