650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source
  • Air Pro650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source
  • Air Pro650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source
  • Air Pro650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source
  • Air Pro650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source

650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source

The 650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source, single-mode fiber output, adjustable power, professionally designed high-precision, high-stability current drive control board to ensure laser safety and stability, low noise operation, low cost, high cost performance, small size Compact and easy to integrate, it is widely used in scientific research, communication, medical treatment, spectral analysis, bioengineering and other fields.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

1. Introduction of 650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source

The 650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source, single-mode fiber output, adjustable power, professionally designed high-precision, high-stability current drive control board to ensure laser safety and stability, low noise operation, low cost, high cost performance, small size Compact and easy to integrate, it is widely used in scientific research, communication, medical treatment, spectral analysis, bioengineering and other fields.

2. Feature of 650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source

Optional wavelength: 650nm 785nm 850nm;

Power 1-10mW (adjustable by button);

Single-mode or multi-mode fiber output;

Can be customized according to customer.

3. Application of 650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source

Fiber optic sensing;

Optical Fiber Communication;

Scientific research, etc.

4. Optical-Electrical Characteristic of 650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source

Parameters Unit Values Remark
Wavelength nm 650/785/850 Customizable
Output power mW 10 Customizable
Spectrum width nm 3
Power stability (short-term 15 minutes) dB ≤±0.02
Power stability (long-term 8 hours) dB ≤±0.05
Fiber type - SM Fiber Customizable
connector - FC/APC Customizable
Dimensions mm 200(L)×150(W)×70(H) module
Power supply V 110~240VAC module
Operating temperature -20 ~ +65
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85

6. Deliver,Shipping And Serving of 850nm 10mW FP laser light source

All products have been tested before shipping out;

All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)

We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);

If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;

If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;

Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;

The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.

7. FAQ

Q: What is the wavelength would you like?

A: We have 650nm, 785nm, 850nm, 1270nm-1650nm.

Q: What is the requirement for the output power?

A: we can also our customize according to your requirement.

Q: About the package dimension, do you have any requirement?

A: We have the module type and benchtop for choice.

Hot Tags: 650nm 785nm 850nm 10mW FP laser light source, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Wholesale, Factory, Customized, Bulk, China, Made in China, Cheap, Low Price, Quality

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.