High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT
  • Air ProHigh Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT
  • Air ProHigh Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT
  • Air ProHigh Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT
  • Air ProHigh Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT

High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT

You can rest assured to buy High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT from our factory and we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

1. Introduction of High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode for Medical OCT

This laser diode specify the requirements for the single-mode fiber-optic superluminescent light emitting diode (SLED) module used in high reliability applications. The document specifies module as well as the specific chip on submount which should be used to assemble the module.

2. Feature of High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode for Medical OCT

850nm high power SLED;

Cooled 14PIN Dual-In-Line (DIL) and Butterfly package;

With external monitor photodiode;

FC/APC Connector.

3. Application of High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode for Medical OCT

Ophthalmic & Medical OCT;

Fiber optic gyroscopes;

Fiber optic current sensing.

4. Optical-Electrical Characteristic of High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode for Medical OCT

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Operating Current IF 0 - 140 mA
Power in SMF PO 3 5 - mW
Center Wavelength λC 830 850 870 nm
Bandwidth FWHM - 40 50 - nm
Spectral ripple [RB=0.1nm] - - 0.1 0.2 dB
Monitor Diode Current IMPD 50 200 (**) - A
PD Monitor Bias Voltage Vb 0 - -10 V
Operating Current IF 0 - 140 mA
Power ex-facet PO 9 15 - mW
Center Wavelength λC 830 850 870 nm
Bandwidth FWHM - 40 50 - nm
Spectral ripple [RB=0.1nm] - - 0.1 0.2 dB

5. Product Details of High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode for Medical OCT

850nm SLED diode spectrum.

6. Deliver,Shipping And Serving of High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode for Medical OCT

All products have been tested before shipping out;

All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)

We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);

If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;

If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;

Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;

The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.

7. FAQ

Q: what is the package you need?

A: Box optronics can customize the package according to your needs.

Q: What is the requirement for the output power?

A: Box optronics can customize according to your requirements.

Hot Tags: High Power Wide-bandwidth 850nm SLED Diode For Medical OCT, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Wholesale, Factory, Customized, Bulk, China, Made in China, Cheap, Low Price, Quality

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.