1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC
  • Air Pro1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC
  • Air Pro1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC
  • Air Pro1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC
  • Air Pro1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

The 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC is generally applied for stabilizing or modulating light source. In addition, the high stability laser source can be used for laser system and OTDR equipment. The laser diode is composed of a CWDM-DFB chip, built-in isolator, built-in monitor photodiode and TEC cooler, and SC/APC,SC/PC, FC/APC,FC/PC optical fiber connector, Customers can select the length of optical fiber and pin definition based on actual demand. The output power is available from 1MW, 1270nm~1610nm CWDM wavelength available.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

1. Summary of 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

The 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC is generally applied for stabilizing or modulating light source. In addition, the high stability laser source can be used for laser system and OTDR equipment. The laser diode is composed of a CWDM-DFB chip, built-in isolator, built-in monitor photodiode and TEC cooler, and SC/APC,SC/PC, FC/APC,FC/PC optical fiber connector, Customers can select the length of optical fiber and pin definition based on actual demand. The output power is available from 1MW, 1270nm~1610nm CWDM wavelength available.

2. Introduction of 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

The 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC is generally applied for stabilizing or modulating light source. In addition, the high stability laser source can be used for laser system and OTDR equipment. The laser diode is composed of a CWDM-DFB chip, built-in isolator, built-in monitor photodiode and TEC cooler, and SC/APC,SC/PC, FC/APC,FC/PC optical fiber connector, Customers can select the length of optical fiber and pin definition based on actual demand. The output power is available from 1MW, 1270nm~1610nm CWDM wavelength available.

3. Features of 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

1590nm wavelength;

>2mW output power;

With SM Fiber;

DFB Laser Diode;

Built-in TEC, Thermistor & Monitor PD;

Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.

4. Application of 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

Laser source;

WDM system;

Telecommunication;

Other analog transmission system.

5. Electro-Optical Characteristics(T=25℃) of 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

Parameter Symbol Condition Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Center wavelength λC CW, PO= PF 1587 1590 1593 nm
Optical output power PF CW, If=30mA 2 - - mW
  Threshold current   ITH CW - 8 15   mA
CW,T=85℃ - - 50
Operating voltage VF - - 1.2 1.5 V
Rise time/Fall time(20-80%) TR/TF IF=ITH,PO=PF,50Ohm - - 0.2 ns
Monitor current IM CW,PO= PF 0.1 - 1 mA
Capacitance C - - 10 15 PF
Spectral width(-20dB) Δλ CW, If=30mA - 0.32 - nm
Slope efficiency SE CW, If=30mA 0.1 - - W/A
Tracking error TE Im=Constant&If= Ith+20mA -1.5 - 1.5 dB
Optical isolation ISO - 30 - - dB
Side mode suppression ratio SMSR CW, If=Ith+20mA 30 40 - dB
TEC Qmax - - - 0.6 W
Imax - - - 0.9 A
Vmax - - - 1.2 V
ΔT   40 - - K
Thermistor resistance Rth - - 10 -
Relative intensity noise RIN - - - -145 dB/Hz

6. Package drawing&PIN-OUT Definition(Unit:mm) of 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

7. Deliver,Shipping And Serving of 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC

All products have been tested before shipping out;

All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)

We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);

If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;

If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;

Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;

The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.

8. FAQ

Q: What is the wavelength you need?

A: We have 793nm 808nm 915nm 975nm laser diode.

Q: What is the requirement for the output power?

A: Box optronics can customize according to your requirements.

Hot Tags: 1590nm SM Pigtailed Diode Laser With TEC, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Wholesale, Factory, Customized, Bulk, China, Made in China, Cheap, Low Price, Quality

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.